Is REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
REESE'S Big Cup PB&J Grape Milk Chocolate King Size Peanut Butter Cups Candy Pack, 2.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


