Is Reese's C4 Whey Protein Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk, Peanuts.
Check Reese's C4 Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's C4 Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


