Is Reeses Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Caramel 3.1 oz (87 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Maltose Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Whey (Milk), Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reeses Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Caramel 3.1 oz (87 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Caramel 3.1 oz (87 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Reeses Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Caramel 3.1 oz (87 g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


