Is Reeses Candy Bar Take 5 Snack Size - 11.25 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness), Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Yeast, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Caramel (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Milk Fat, Disodium Phosphate), Peanuts
Check Reeses Candy Bar Take 5 Snack Size - 11.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Candy Bar Take 5 Snack Size - 11.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Candy Bar Take 5 Snack Size - 11.25 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


