Is Reese's Caramel Big Cup Milk Chocolate With Peanut Butter & Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sorbitol, dairy butter
  • dairy butter
  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

sorbitol, dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, salty contrast with a smooth, creamy center and a sticky, chewy layer encased in sweet outer shell; texture is dense and yielding. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, movie treat, or baking add-in. Reviews note satisfying flavor pairing, appealing texture, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SORBITOL, DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, MILK, SOY.

Check Reese's Caramel Big Cup Milk Chocolate With Peanut Butter & Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go