Is Reese's Caramel Big Cup Milk Chocolate With Peanut Butter & Caramel Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, salty contrast with a smooth, creamy center and a sticky, chewy layer encased in sweet outer shell; texture is dense and yielding. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, movie treat, or baking add-in. Reviews note satisfying flavor pairing, appealing texture, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portioning.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, salty contrast with a smooth, creamy center and a sticky, chewy layer encased in sweet outer shell; texture is dense and yielding. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, movie treat, or baking add-in. Reviews note satisfying flavor pairing, appealing texture, occasional stickiness, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portioning.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SORBITOL, DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, MILK, SOY.
Check Reese's Caramel Big Cup Milk Chocolate With Peanut Butter & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Caramel Big Cup Milk Chocolate With Peanut Butter & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


