Is Reese's Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Zero Sugar Miniature Cups, Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL, PEANUTS+, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE+, LACTITOL (MILK), CELLULOSE GEL, POLYDEXTROSE+, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CREAM (MILK)+, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, SUCRALOSE, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). +ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check Reese's Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Zero Sugar Miniature Cups, Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Zero Sugar Miniature Cups, Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


