Is Reese's Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Zero Sugar Miniature Cups, Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL, PEANUTS+, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE+, LACTITOL (MILK), CELLULOSE GEL, POLYDEXTROSE+, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CREAM (MILK)+, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, SUCRALOSE, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). +ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check Reese's Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Zero Sugar Miniature Cups, Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter Zero Sugar Miniature Cups, Chocolate Candy & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


