Is Reese's Chocolate Lava Cup Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sorbitol, Glycerin, Milk, Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Glycerides, Baking Soda, Lecithin (soy), Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Disodium Phosphate. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Chocolate Lava Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Chocolate Lava Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


