Is Reese's Chocolate Lava Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sorbitol, Glycerin, Milk, Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Glycerides, Baking Soda, Lecithin (soy), Tbhq & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Disodium Phosphate. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Reese's Chocolate Lava Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Chocolate Lava Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


