Is Reeses Chocolates Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Non Fat Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)), Peanut Butter (40%) (Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose , Vegetable Oils (Soy, Cottonseed<sup>1</sup>, Corn<sup>1</sup>, Peanut ), Salt, Antioxidant (319))
Check Reeses Chocolates Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Chocolates Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reeses Chocolates Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


