Is Reese's Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate Clusters, Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanuts
- peanuts
partially defatted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PECANS, SKIM MILK, DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), SALT, WHEY (MILK), COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, MILK FAT, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Reese's Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate Clusters, Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate Clusters, Creamy Peanut Butter, Caramel, Peanuts and Pecans Wrapped in Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's 2 Peanut Butter Cups Oat Chocolate Confection & Peanut Butter
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


