Is Reese's Crispy Crunchy King Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Peanuts; Sugar; Vegetable Oil (cocoa Butter; Palm Kernel; Palm; Shea; Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil); Chocolate; Corn Syrup; Milk; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (milk); Cocoa; Whey (milk); Milk Fat; Nonfat Milk; Salt; Molasses; Soy Lecithin; Pgpr, Emulsifier; Tbhq (preservative); Artificial Flavor. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Reese's Crispy Crunchy King Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Crispy Crunchy King Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


