Is Reese's Crunchy Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy, 6.5 Oz. Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanuts
- peanuts
partially defatted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Rice Flour, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Salt, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Malt Extract, Palm Kernel Oil, Monoglycerides, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Reese's Crunchy Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy, 6.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Crunchy Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy, 6.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Crunchy Peanut Butter Chocolate Candy, 6.5 Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


