Is Reese's Crunchy Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • skim milk, whey
  • chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, LECITHIN (SOY), DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MALT EXTRACT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MONOGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Reese's Crunchy Peanuts, Peanut Butter Creme, Peanut Butter & Chocolate Bars, Crunchy Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go