Is Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch Corn Free?

Description
Thin dark-coated cups offer intense bittersweet chocolate flavor paired with a creamy, smooth center; a crisp bite gives way to soft melt. Consumers often use the share pouch for casual snacking, office treats, or party bowls. Reviews note flavorful balance and portability; some mention sweetness and delicate size. Thin profile.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- vegetable oil
- tbhq & citric acid
- hydrogenated vegetable oil
- vanillin
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin dark-coated cups offer intense bittersweet chocolate flavor paired with a creamy, smooth center; a crisp bite gives way to soft melt. Consumers often use the share pouch for casual snacking, office treats, or party bowls. Reviews note flavorful balance and portability; some mention sweetness and delicate size. Thin profile.
Ingredients
Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of; Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, & or Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, TBHQ & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness).
Check Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


