Is Reese's Dipped Animal Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Honey), Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate (sugars (sugar, Lactose), Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Peanuts, Hydrogenated Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Lecithin (soy). Contains Peanuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy.

Check Reese's Dipped Animal Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Reese's Dipped Animal Crackers | Spoonful