Is reeses egg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar*, peanuts, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, dextrose, milk fat, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel, shea, sunflower & safflower in varying proportions), hydrogenated vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), lactose (milk), salt, emulsifiers (soya lecithin*, e476), antioxidant (e319), acidity regulator (e330). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum. *produced from genetically modified sugar beets and soya beans. allergy advice: for allergens, please see ingredients highlighted in bold. 5 x 34ge eggs - net wt: 170g nutrition energy fat of which satura carbohydrate of which sugars protein salt
Check reeses egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open reeses egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


