Is REESE'S, FAST BREAK CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS; SUGAR; MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); CORN SYRUP; DEXTROSE; VEGETABLE OIL (COCOA BUTTER, PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER; SAFFLOWER AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL); CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; WHEY (MILK); SALT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL); EGG WHITES; MILK FAT; CORNSTARCH; SOY LECITHIN; HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN; GLYCERIN; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE); VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check REESE'S, FAST BREAK CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S, FAST BREAK CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Candy · Bar


