Is REESE'S, FAST BREAK CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS; SUGAR; MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); CORN SYRUP; DEXTROSE; VEGETABLE OIL (COCOA BUTTER, PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER; SAFFLOWER AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL); CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; WHEY (MILK); SALT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL); EGG WHITES; MILK FAT; CORNSTARCH; SOY LECITHIN; HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN; GLYCERIN; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE); VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check REESE'S, FAST BREAK CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S, FAST BREAK CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & NOUGATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Candy · Bar


