Is Reese's Fast Break King Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • hydrolyzed milk protein
  • whey
  • contains 2% or less of high fructose corn syrup, whey
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large-format candy bar offering a rich, sweet-salty flavor with smooth, creamy notes and a chewy, slightly sticky center contrasted by a firm outer shell. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, indulgent treat, or shareable dessert; reviewers often praise taste and size while some note excessive sweetness or messiness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin Soy), Pgpr (emulsifier), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (milk), Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Egg Whites, Milk Fat, Cornstarch, Lecithin (soy), Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Glycerin, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy And Peanuts.

Check Reese's Fast Break King Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking