Is Reese's Fast Break, Peanut Butter & Nougat Milk Chocolate Candy Bar Box, 1.8 Oz., 18 Ct. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- whey
- contains 2% or less of high fructose corn syrup, whey
- chocolate
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (Milk), Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Egg Whites, Milk Fat, Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Glycerin, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Reese's Fast Break, Peanut Butter & Nougat Milk Chocolate Candy Bar Box, 1.8 Oz., 18 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Fast Break, Peanut Butter & Nougat Milk Chocolate Candy Bar Box, 1.8 Oz., 18 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Reese's Fast Break, Peanut Butter & Nougat Milk Chocolate Candy Bar Box, 1.8 Oz., 18 Ct. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


