Is Reeses - Fast Break super king Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains 2% or less of lactose
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • skim milk milk fat lactose lecithin
  • soy hydrolyzed milk protein
  • reduced protein whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK MILK FAT LACTOSE LECITHIN (SOY PGPR), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL) DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), CHOCOLATE, SALT, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LECITHIN (SOY HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, GLYCERIN, TBHO & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR D

Check Reeses - Fast Break super king against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go