Is Reeses - Fast Break super king Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soy hydrolyzed milk protein
- soy pgpr
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK MILK FAT LACTOSE LECITHIN (SOY PGPR), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL) DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), CHOCOLATE, SALT, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LECITHIN (SOY HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, GLYCERIN, TBHO & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR D
Check Reeses - Fast Break super king against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses - Fast Break super king in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


