Is Reese's Frozen Fruit Sliced Bananas Enrobed in Milk Chocolate and Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Frozen Fruit Tree Nut Free?

Description
These frozen slices combine a firm, icy exterior with a soft, creamy interior, offering sweet and salty contrast and occasional crunchy bits; commonly eaten straight from the freezer as a handheld snack, served as dessert bites, or chopped as a topping. Reviewers cite indulgent flavor, texture contrast, and easy portioning.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen slices combine a firm, icy exterior with a soft, creamy interior, offering sweet and salty contrast and occasional crunchy bits; commonly eaten straight from the freezer as a handheld snack, served as dessert bites, or chopped as a topping. Reviewers cite indulgent flavor, texture contrast, and easy portioning.
Ingredients
BANANAS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER BAKING CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), COCONUT OIL, WHITE CREME (SUGAR, SKIM MILK, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL], PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Reese's Frozen Fruit Sliced Bananas Enrobed in Milk Chocolate and Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Frozen Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Frozen Fruit Sliced Bananas Enrobed in Milk Chocolate and Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Frozen Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


