Is Reese's Frozen Fruit Strawberry Slices Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Strawberries, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Baking Chips (partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil], Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Protein Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor], Coconut Oil, White Crème [sugar, Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil], Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Salt, Artificial Flavor). Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Reese's Frozen Fruit Strawberry Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Frozen Fruit Strawberry Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


