Is Reese's Halloween Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures with Spooky Foils Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reese's Halloween Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures with Spooky Foils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Halloween Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures with Spooky Foils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Reese's Halloween Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures with Spooky Foils is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


