Is Reese's Holiday Peanut Butter Bells Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Tbhq, Citric Acid
Check Reese's Holiday Peanut Butter Bells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Holiday Peanut Butter Bells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Holiday Peanut Butter Bells is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


