Is Reese's King Size Peanut Butter Eggs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large, egg-shaped candy offers a rich, sweet-savory flavor profile with a creamy, dense center and a smooth, slightly firmer outer shell. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a seasonal treat, casual snack, or party shareable; reviews note satisfying taste and size, occasional excessive sweetness, and appreciation for value and packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts, milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , chocolate , nonfat milk , milk fat , lactose , and soy lecithin , pgpr , emulsifier), sugar, dextrose, chocolate, nonfat milk, contain 2% or less of : vegetable oil (cocoa butter , palm , shea , sunflower and/or safflower oil), salt, whey (milk), milk fat, soy lecithin, tbhq, vanillin, artificial flavor

Check Reese's King Size Peanut Butter Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's King Size Peanut Butter Eggs is available at 2 retailers

RalphsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go