Is Reese’s Lava Cake Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate powder
- reduced protein whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, milk, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Sugar, REESE'S Peanut Butter Chips (partially defatted peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm kernel, soybean], corn syrup solids, dextrose, reduced protein whey, palm kernel oil, salt, artificial flavor, soy lecithin), Milk Chocolate Powder (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate), Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid). Contains 2% or less of: Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Canola Oil, Salt.
Check Reese’s Lava Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese’s Lava Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


