Is REESE'S LIGHT ICE CREAM SNACK CUPS, REESE'S Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
cream
skim milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES {MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR (EMULSIFIER)], PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)}, WHEY, SUGAR, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check REESE'S LIGHT ICE CREAM SNACK CUPS, REESE'S against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? REESE'S LIGHT ICE CREAM SNACK CUPS, REESE'S | Spoonful