Is Reese's Lovers Miniatures Milk Chocolate, White Creme, And Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- reese's milk chocolate's milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Milk Chocolate's Ingredients: Milk Chocolate [sugars (sugar, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Tbhq. Citric Acid. Reese's White Cr�me's Ingredients: Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Lactose), Peanuts, Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Ingredients, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavour, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Reese's Dark Chocolate's Ingredients: Dark Chocolate [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Flavour, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Lovers Miniatures Milk Chocolate, White Creme, And Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Lovers Miniatures Milk Chocolate, White Creme, And Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
About this product
Candy · Piece


