Is Reese's Lovers Miniatures Milk Chocolate, White Creme, And Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Milk Chocolate's Ingredients: Milk Chocolate [sugars (sugar, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Tbhq. Citric Acid. Reese's White Cr�me's Ingredients: Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Lactose), Peanuts, Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Ingredients, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavour, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Reese's Dark Chocolate's Ingredients: Dark Chocolate [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Flavour, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Peanuts, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Tbhq, Citric Acid. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Lovers Miniatures Milk Chocolate, White Creme, And Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Lovers Miniatures Milk Chocolate, White Creme, And Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
About this product
Candy · Piece


