Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Hollow Egg With Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- dextrose
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (milk), Salt, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, E476), Antioxidant (e319), Acidity Regulator (e330). Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats In Varying Proportions (palm, Shea, Sal), Lactose (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Hollow Egg With Reese's Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Hollow Egg With Reese's Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


