Is Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, sweet-and-salty flavor paired with a smooth, creamy center and firm outer shell; commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent taste and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional over-sweetness and softening in warm conditions or concerns about packaging durability and portion size consistency.

Description
Rich, sweet-and-salty flavor paired with a smooth, creamy center and firm outer shell; commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent taste and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional over-sweetness and softening in warm conditions or concerns about packaging durability and portion size consistency.
Ingredients
Total Fat, Cholesterol, Total Carbohydrate, Sodium, Protein, Milk Chocolate (sugar Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm &/or Safflower Oil), Palm Oil), Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


