Is Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, sweet-and-salty flavor paired with a smooth, creamy center and firm outer shell; commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent taste and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional over-sweetness and softening in warm conditions or concerns about packaging durability and portion size consistency.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet-and-salty flavor paired with a smooth, creamy center and firm outer shell; commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent taste and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional over-sweetness and softening in warm conditions or concerns about packaging durability and portion size consistency.
Ingredients
Total Fat, Cholesterol, Total Carbohydrate, Sodium, Protein, Milk Chocolate (sugar Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm &/or Safflower Oil), Palm Oil), Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


