Is REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Snack Size Bar 12-Pack, 6.6 oz., Display Ready Case Dairy Free?

Description
Mini individually wrapped confections combine a smooth creamy center and glossy outer layer, offering a sweet-salty balance and melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly used for office candy bowls, party favors, trick-or-treat handouts, and portion-controlled treats. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenient sizing; some note occasional packaging issues. Others mention easy distribution options.
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini individually wrapped confections combine a smooth creamy center and glossy outer layer, offering a sweet-salty balance and melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly used for office candy bowls, party favors, trick-or-treat handouts, and portion-controlled treats. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenient sizing; some note occasional packaging issues. Others mention easy distribution options.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Snack Size Bar 12-Pack, 6.6 oz., Display Ready Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Snack Size Bar 12-Pack, 6.6 oz., Display Ready Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Clif Bar Builder Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
REESE'S Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Snack Size Bar 12-Pack, 6.6 oz., Display Ready Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


