Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr - Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbha And Citric Acid - To Maintain Freshness
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


