Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack is an iconic duo that is ready to be enjoyed as a snack. Loved by many, this product is known for its freshness. Each pack contains individually wrapped cups, combining the perfect balance of milk chocolate and peanut butter. People appreciate the delicious taste and the convenience of the individually wrapped packaging. With its iconic flavors and widespread popularity, Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups continue to be a beloved treat for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness

Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go