Is REESE'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk far
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAR; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER)]; PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; SALT; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE); ARTIFICIAL COLOR.

Check REESE'S, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go