Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg Lactose Free?

Description
The Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg is a popular treat that comes individually wrapped for convenience. People enjoy the combination of smooth milk chocolate and creamy peanut butter, making it a beloved choice among chocolate and peanut butter lovers. The egg-shaped design adds a fun and festive touch to the snack. The indulgent flavor and convenient packaging make it a favorite among many people.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg is a popular treat that comes individually wrapped for convenience. People enjoy the combination of smooth milk chocolate and creamy peanut butter, making it a beloved choice among chocolate and peanut butter lovers. The egg-shaped design adds a fun and festive touch to the snack. The indulgent flavor and convenient packaging make it a favorite among many people.
Ingredients
Peanuts; Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/Or Safflower Oil), Salt, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Whey (Milk), Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor.
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


