Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Reeses Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs are a popular Easter candy. These egg-shaped treats are individually wrapped, making them convenient for snacking or gifting. They are loved for their delicious combination of milk chocolate and peanut butter, making them great peanut butter treats. Reeses Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs are versatile and can be enjoyed as desserts for various occasions like birthday celebrations, baby showers, or everyday moments. Many people consider them to be the best candy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, milk fat, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr), sugar, dextrose, contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil), salt, chocolate, skim milk, whey (milk), tbhq and citric acid, to maintain freshness, lecithin (soy), vanillin, artificial flavor

Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Eggs is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsMariano'sAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go