No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins, 0.6 Oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)

Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins, 0.6 Oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins, 0.6 Oz, 4 Count | Spoonful