Is Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- dextrose
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Creme Centre, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Antioxidant, Tbhq (E319), Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid (E330)), Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Whey (Milk) Emulsifiers, Soy Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476), Salt, Artificial Flavour, Vanillin), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beets And Soy Beans
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Holiday Candy is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


