Is REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whey, caramel
- chocolate
- milk chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Reese's Peanut Butter Sauce [Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ (Preservative)], Cake Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Cocoa, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating [Soybean Oil, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate (Processed with Alkali), Milk, Whey, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor], Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Less than 2% of: Whey, Caramel (for Color), Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
REESE'S Milk Chocolatey Coating & Cake Crumbs Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Bar - 6 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


