Is Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Reese's Miniature Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Share Pack is a popular candy loved by many due to its delicious taste. However, some people have mentioned that the cups can be messy to eat. This share pack offers a convenient way to enjoy the combination of dark chocolate and peanut butter.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milk fat
- dextrose
- lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Reese's Miniature Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Share Pack is a popular candy loved by many due to its delicious taste. However, some people have mentioned that the cups can be messy to eat. This share pack offers a convenient way to enjoy the combination of dark chocolate and peanut butter.
Ingredients
Semis-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Milk), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


