Is Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • semis-sweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Reese's Miniature Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Share Pack is a popular candy loved by many due to its delicious taste. However, some people have mentioned that the cups can be messy to eat. This share pack offers a convenient way to enjoy the combination of dark chocolate and peanut butter.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semis-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Milk), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go