Is Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack Vegan?

Description
The Reese's Miniature Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Share Pack is a popular candy loved by many due to its delicious taste. However, some people have mentioned that the cups can be messy to eat. This share pack offers a convenient way to enjoy the combination of dark chocolate and peanut butter.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- dextrose
- lecithin
- chocolate
- semis-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Reese's Miniature Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Share Pack is a popular candy loved by many due to its delicious taste. However, some people have mentioned that the cups can be messy to eat. This share pack offers a convenient way to enjoy the combination of dark chocolate and peanut butter.
Ingredients
Semis-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Milk), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Reeses Miniature Cups, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, Dark, Share Pack is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


