Is Reese's Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (60%) WITH PEANUT BUTTER FILLING (40%) [INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (60%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE (MILK), EMULSIFIER (322, SOY), 476), PEANUT BUTTER FILLING (40%) (PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, ANTIOXIDANT (319, 330))]
Check Reese's Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


