Is Reese's Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter filling
- peanuts
- with peanut butter filling
peanut butter filling
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (60%) WITH PEANUT BUTTER FILLING (40%) [INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (60%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE (MILK), EMULSIFIER (322, SOY), 476), PEANUT BUTTER FILLING (40%) (PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, ANTIOXIDANT (319, 330))]
Check Reese's Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


